Sprint records

60M SPRINT RECORDS

70m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
6 A Donohoe 13.25 2001 6 H Nawirridj 11.25 2013
7 M Doney 11.0 1978 7 T Wattam 11.90 2006
8 T Long 11.40 2002 8 S Scully 10.8 1980
9 N Fuller 10.30 1994 9 P Ffoulkes 10.4 1998
10 N Fuller 9.9 1995 10 P Ffoulkes 10.4 1999
100m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
6 B Nwanevu 17.83 2006 6 E Stalas 18.53 2016
7 M Doney 15.5 1978 7 N Peris 16.0 1978
8 S West 15.77 2002 8 N Peris 15.10 1979
9 D Devow 14.1 1980 9 N Peris 14.10 1980
10 B Fuller 13.3 1993 10 S Darben 13.95 2000
11 R Brennan 13.3 1982 11 P Ffoulkes 13.66 2000
12 L Goidubu 12.33 2011 12 S Scully 13.0 1984
13 L Goidubu 11.52 2012 13 P Kathopoulis 12.7 1995
14 C Chin 11.8 2001 14 P Ffoulkes 13.3 2002
15 R Dau 11.71 2011 15 M Smith 12.3 1991
200m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
6 B McLennan 39.61 2006 6 E Stalas 38.73 2016
7 M Doney 32.7 1978 7 N Peris 34.20 78/79
8 C Beechworth 34.92 2016 8 A Meadows 32.3 1991
9 M Doney 29.5 1980 9 N Peris 30.1 1980
10 B Fuller 27.7 1993 10 K Long 30.4 1997
11 R Brennan 27.1 1982 11 S Scully 28.1 1983
12 L Goidubu 25.1 2011 12 R Wattam 26.66 2006
13 L Goidubu 23.16 2012 13 R Wattam 26.51 2007
14 C Boog 24.1 1994 14 J Wattam 27.25 2006
15 C Wright 23.69 2012 15 M Smith 24.8 1990

Middle distance records

400m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
8 M Blake 1.24.24 2007 8 T Hannan 1.32.31 2014
9 T Long 1.11.9 2002 9 L Cubillo 1.20.90 2006
10 T Pie 1.07.39 2012 10 K Chung 1.08.6 1987
11 J Hawks 1.03.8 1986 11 N Peris 1.05.10 1982
12 J Hawks 0.59.7 1987 12 R Wattam 1.00.19 2006
13 M Blake 0.57.94 2012 13 R Wattam 1.00.03 2007
14 T Omaji 1.01.62 2001 14 J Dowling 1.05.80 2004
15 M Ehlrich 0.53.4 1994 15
800m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
9 R Brennan 2.35.20 1980 9 M Dehne 3.10.33 2016
10 T Pie 2.30.27 2012 10 M Durand 2.43.00 1974
11 R Heylar 2.26.00 1974 11 M Durand 2.33.70 1974
12 B McLennan 2.19.83 2012 12 B Galbraith 2.49.21 2011
13 N Fullarton 2.22.59 2000 13 A Schaller 2.27.30 1982
14 C Wright 2.23.60 2001 14 S Gale 2.44.45 2011
15 D Hill 2.09.70 1989 15 A Schaller 2.28.10 1984

Long distance run records

1500m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
10 B Merritt 5.10.90 1992 10 R Blake 6.34.58 2007
11 D Hill 5.00.7 1985 11 A Schaller 5.15.20 1980
12 O Teale 5.23.90 2006 12 A Schaller 5.08.5 1981
13 D Bulner 4.37.80 1995 13 A Schaller 4.53.00 1982
14 D Bulner 4.41.30 1996 14 C Liddle 5.47.10 2005
15 D Hill 4.25.8 1989 15 A Schaller 4.59.6 1984

Long distance walk

1500m
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
11 S Ellis 7.17.4 1983 11 N Ellis 8.30.8 1985
12 S Ellis 6.53.0 1984 12 A Schaller 8.17.5 1981
13 S Ellis 6.59.9 1985 13 A Schaller 7.47.4 1982
14 N Fullarton 7.25.40 1999 14 H Fletcher 11.44.27 2001
15 N Fullarton 6.55.94 2000 15 A Schaller 7.55.90 1984

Hurdles

60m Hurdles
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
8 M Creighton 10.2 1980 8 A Scully 10.6 1980
9 C HurstR Calley 11.0811.08 19992001 9 J Featherstone 10.7 1995
10 T Baehnisch 10.98 2000 10 K Oates 11.4 1995
11 B Fuller 9.7 1994 11 M Sperrer 11.14 2012
12 K Nicklin 10.20 2000 12 P McElroy 10.9 1994
13 13 M Biddlecombe 10.9 1995
80m Hurdles
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
12 B Peek 13.05 2007 12 L Wilson 15.10 2002
13 K Nicklin 12.70 2001 13 P McElroy 13.80 1995
14 14 KL Friend 16.13 2004
90m Hurdles
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
13 G Dewsbury 14.1 1986 13 T TeAho 15.0 1990
14 M Wright 13.10 1993 14 J Tudor 17.0 2006
15 B Tennant 12.9 1987 15 M Smith 13.7 1991
100m Hurdles
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
13 13 S Armitstead 15.16 2007
14 14 J Tudor 17.50 2006
15 J McElroy 15.20 1998 13 L Campbell 13.42 2006
200m Hurdles
Boys Girls
Age Athlete Time (min) Year Age Athlete Time (min) Year
13 K Nicklin 30.23 2001 13 E Brown 32.10 1994
14 T Omaji 28.22 2001 14 J Wilson 34.40 2002
15 M Ehrlich 26.5 1994 15 P McElroy 32.00 1997

4 thoughts on “Club Track Records

  1. on the athletics northern territory website, the results for TT2 and TT3 don’t have the links to see any of the results that anyone actually got.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s